Home
Funeral Resources
Grief Resources
Board of Trustees
Members Directory
Monthly Bulletin
Coming Events
Past Presidents
Members Obituaries

ACFDA
P.O. Box 126
Wilmerding, PA 15148
Tel: 412 678-3434

Past Presidents

 
ALLEGHENY COUNTY FUNERAL DIRECTORS ASSOCIATION
PAST PRESIDENTS
* James Lowrie 1895-1896
* John A. Kress 1897
* F.C. Beinhauer 1898-1903
* James P. Duff 1904
* T.D. Turner 1905
* Homer M. Fullerton 1906
* Harry A. Wray 1907
* Henry E. Ley 1908
* C.W. Allenbrand 1909
* S.H. Jamison 1910
* Edward Lowrie 1911
* W.L. Dowler 1912
* J.H. Gillen 1913
* M.W. Coulter 1914
* T.A. Russell 1915
* W.S. Marlett 1916
* J.H. Hershberger 1917
* H.J. Clowes 1918
* George L. Stevens 1919-1920
* R.D. Ritchey 1921
* E.J. Grime 1922
* Harry F. Hartung 1923-1924
* Herbert Lowrie 1925
* Peter P. Kanai 1926
* John Taylor 1927
* Louis Beinhauer, Jr. 1928-1929
* David H. Fetzer 1930
* Edwin C. Koontz 1931-1932
* George A. Baker 1933
* John F. Semmelrock 1933-1934
* Dale P. Wareham 1935
* E.G. Madden 1936
* Louis Beinhauer, Jr. 1937-1940
* Richard S. Brandt 1941-1943
* J.M. Armour 1944
* Lester C. McDonald 1945
* Joseph A. Hensler 1946-1947
* Russell Troxell 1948
* John H. Slater, Jr. 1949
* Frank DeBor 1950
* Mervin C. Stover 1951
   Edwin C. Koontz, Jr. 1952
* John D. Cox 1953-1954
* John D. O’Connor 1955-1956
* Henry C. Bock 1957
* Norman H. Russell 1958
* Herbert R. King 1959
* B.E. Harenski 1960
* William F. O’Brien 1961
* Frank DeBor 1962
* Raymond C. Waples, Jr. 1963
* Dominick Bagnato 1964
* John A. Brickley 1965
  J. Fred Slater 1966
*Norman G. Heard 1967
*Paul C. Forsaith 1968
*P. Richard Thomas 1969
 J. Steven Beinhauer 1970
 Walter J. Sperling, Jr. 1971
 P. Richard Thomas 1972
 Anthony G. Staab 1973
 Fred F. Bell 1974-1975
*Anthony F. Kaprive 1976-1977
*Arnold Ryave 1978-1979-1980
*Thaddeus T. Boron 1981
* Harvey L. Corba 1982
 James D. Hahn 1983
 Richard F. Thomas 1984
 James G. Stover 1985
 James O. Pinkerton 1986
 Patrick T. Lanigan 1987
 James D. Hahn 1988-1989
 Joseph A. Marsaglia, Jr. 1990
 James D. Hahn 1991
 William Snyder 1992
 Calvin L. Sheffield 1993
 Rosemarie Carfagna Au 1994
 John F. Slater, Jr. 1995
 William B. Schleifer 1996
 Lynn M. Teck 1997
 Patrick M. McGowan 1998
 Kevin R. Dieterle 1999
*Thomas J. Soxman 2000
 Thomas D. English 2001
 Lawrence H. Bock 2002
 John E. (Jack) Kirk 2003
 Kevin R. Dieterle 2004
 Michael P. Ferrell 2005
 James D. Hahn 2006
 Rosemarie Carfagna Au 2007
 JohnPaul Bertucci 2008
 Karen West Butler 2009 
 Mark L. Donato 2010  
 Paul J. Urban   2011 
 Rosemarie Carfagna Au - 2012
 Anthony J. Bekavac - 2013
 Stephanie Doriguzzi  - 2014
 Patrick J. Knoieczny - 2015
 Daniel F. Bekavac, Jr. - 2016
                                                                              
*Deceased

Copyright © 2017 The Allegheny County Funeral Directors Association . All Rights Reserved.    | Website by CFS |